• <strike id="6hnil"><sup id="6hnil"></sup></strike>
      <nav id="6hnil"></nav>
      1. <strike id="6hnil"></strike>
        <object id="6hnil"></object>
        <object id="6hnil"></object>
        1. <th id="6hnil"><video id="6hnil"></video></th>

          <thead id="6hnil"><option id="6hnil"></option></thead>
            1. 首頁    光模塊_AOC跳線_HDMI線_AWG    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Transceiver
              瀏覽量:0

              100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Transceiver

              850M28GQA

              產品詳情:

              Applications

              IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4128G Fiber Channel

              Infiniband FDR/EDR

               

              Features

              Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

              Multirate capability: 10 Gb/s and 25 Gb/s per channel

              QSFP28 high-density form factor

              Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

              Hot Pluggable 

              power dissipation: <3.5W per cable end

              Commercial operating case temperature range: 0oC to 70oC

              UL certification optional cables


              Ordering Information

              PN

              Cable Imformation

              TLP850M28GQA#XXX

              OM3 MMF without UL Certification(xxx70 meter)

              OM4 MMF without UL Certification(70xxx100meter)

              TLP850M28GQAU#XXX

              OM3 MMF with UL Certification(xxx70 meter)

              OM4 MMF with UL Certification(70xxx100meter)

              QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Transceiver

              #001: 1-meter cable

              #003: 3-meter cable

              #005: 5-meter cable

              #010: 10-meter cable

              #015: 15-meter cable

              #020: 20-meter cable

              #030: 30-meter cable

              #050: 50-meter cable

              #100: 100-meter cable


              100Gblock


              Pin Descriptions

              100GPIN

              Pin

              Symbol

              Name/Description

              Notes

              1

              GND

              Ground

              1

              2

              Tx2n

              Transmitter Inverted Data Input


              3

              Tx2p

              Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


              4

              GND

              Ground

              1

              5

              Tx4n

              Transmitter Inverted Data Input


              6

              Tx4p

              Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


              7

              GND

              Ground

              1

              8

              ModSelL

              Module Select


              9

              ResetL

              Module Reset


              10

              Vcc Rx

              +3.3V Power Supply Receiver


              11

              SCL

              2-wire serial interface clock


              12

              SDA

              2-wire serial interface data


              13

              GND

              Ground

              1

              14

              Rx3p

              Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


              15

              Rx3n

              Receiver Inverted Data Output


              16

              GND

              Ground

              1

              17

              Rx1p

              Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


              18

              Rx1n

              Receiver Inverted Data Output


              19

              GND

              Ground

              1

              20

              GND

              Ground

              1

              21

              Rx2n

              Receiver Inverted Data Output


              22

              Rx2p

              Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


              23

              GND

              Ground

              1

              24

              Rx4n

              Receiver Inverted Data Output


              25

              Rx4p

              Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


              26

              GND

              Ground

              1

              27

              ModPrsL

              Module Present


              28

              IntL

              Interrupt


              29

              Vcc Tx

              +3.3V Power supply transmitter


              30

              Vcc1

              +3.3V Power supply


              31

              LPMode

              Low Power Mode


              32

              GND

              Ground

              1

              33

              Tx3p

              Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


              34

              Tx3n

              Transmitter Inverted Data Input


              35

              GND

              Ground

              1

              36

              Tx1p

              Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


              37

              Tx1n

              Transmitter Inverted Data Input


              38

              GND

              Ground

              1

              Absolute Maximum Ratings

              Form Parameter

              Symbol

              Min

              Typ

              Max

              Unit

              Ref.

              Maximum Supply Voltage

              Vcc1,

              VccTx,

               VccRx

              -0.5


              3.6

              V


              Storage Temperature

              TS

              -20


              85

              °C

              1

              Case Operating Temperature

              TOP

              0


              70

              °C


              Relative Humidity

              RH

              0


              85

              %

              2

              Notes:

              1. Assumes no mechanical load force on the unit. Ensuring no mechanical load force requires a cable bend radius of >105 mm within 100 mm of either cable end module and >60 mm on the rest of the cable.

              2. Non-condensing. 

              Recommended Operating Conditions

              Form Parameter

              Symbol

              Min

              Typ

              Max

              Unit

              Ref.

              Supply Voltage

              Vcc

              3.13

              3.3

              3.47

              V


              Operating Case temperature

              Tca

              0


              70

              °C


              Data Rate Per Lane

              fd


              25.78125


              Gbps


              Humidity

              Rh

              5


              85

              %


              Fiber Bend Radius

              Rb

              3



              cm


               

              Electrical Characteristics(EOL, TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

              NOTE: The EDR module requires an electrical connector compliant with SFF-8662 or SFF-8672 be used on the host board to guarantee its electrical interface specification. Please check with your connector supplier.

              Parameter

              Symbol

              Min

              Typ

              Max

              Unit

              Ref.

              Supply Voltage

              Vcc1, VccTx, VccRx

              3.15


              3.45

              V


              Supply Current

              Icc



              1010

              mA


              Module total power

              P



              3.5

              W

              1,2

              Input electrical specifications (per Lane)

              Differential Voltage pk-pk




              900

              mV


              Differential Termination Resistance Mismatch




              10

              %


              Transition Time, 20 to 80%

              Tr, Tf

              10



              ps


              Output electrical specifications (per Lane)

              Differential Voltage pk-pk




              900

              mV


              Differential Termination Resistance Mismatch




              10

              %


              Transition Time, 20 to 80%

              Tr, Tf

              9.5



              ps


              Bit Error Rate

              BER



              E-12


              3

              Notes:

              1. Maximum total power value is specified across the full temperature and voltage range.

              2. Settable in various discrete steps via the I2C interface.

              3. BER=10-12; PRBS 231-1@25.78125Gbps


              Mechanical Design Diagram (mm)

              The EDR module mechanical specifications are compliant with the QSFP28 transceiver module specifications (as defined in SFF-8661), substituting the MPO12 receptacle with a fiber optics cable connecting both ends.

              100Gdesign

              Cable LengthUnit: m

              TolerantUnit: cm

              1.0

              +5/-0

              1.0~4.5

              +15/-0

              5.0~14.5

              +30/-0

              15.0

              +2%/-0


              100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Transceiver

              午夜亚洲精品不卡在线_制服丝袜人妻日韩在线_国产孕妇a片全部精品_国产成人综合久久精品推下载